Dance Reality Studios

Time
Day
Class
Length
Teacher
16:00
Mon
Acro
30mins
Charlie
16:00
Mon
Strictly Ballroom & Latin Improvers
45 Mins
Sam
16:45
Mon
Strictly Ballroom & Latin Beginner
45 Mins
Sam
17:00
Mon
Primary Tap & Modern
30mins
Miss Charlie
17:45
Mon
Primary Ballet B
30mins
Miss Louise
17:15
Mon
Grade 1 Tap & Modern
45 mins
Miss Toria
18:15
Mon
Grade 1 Ballet
30mins
Miss Louise
18:45
Mon
Grade 5 Ballet
45mins
Miss Louise
18:15
Mon
Inter/Senior Stretching and Conditioning
30mins
Alisha
18:15
Mon
Age 8 - 11 Musical Theatre
30mins
Charlie
18:45
Mon
Age 8 - 11 Street Dance
30mins
Charlie
18:45
Mon
Inter/Senior Musical Theatre Jazz
45mins
Alisha
19:30
Mon
First Edition Training
Under 16’s Street Crew
45 mins
Charlie
19:30
Mon
10+ Beginner Contemporary & Jazz Technique
45 mins
Miss Alisha
19:30
Mon
Grade 4 Ballet
45 Mins
Miss Louise
20:15
Mon
Grade 4 Tap
30 Mins
Miss Charlie
20:45
Mon
Grade 4 Modern
30 Mins
Miss Charlie
20:15
Mon
DRDC  10-14 Years Elite Squad Training
1 Hour 15
Miss Louise
16:30
Tues
Age 7 - 10 Street Dance
30 Mins
Charlotte
17:00
Tues
Age 7 - 10 Mini Musical Theatre
30 Mins
Charlotte
17:00
Tues
Grade 1 Tap
30 Mins
Miss Charlie
17:30
Tues
Grade 1 Modern
30 Mins
Miss Charlie
18:00
Tues
Grade 2 Ballet
30 Mins
Miss Naomi
18:00
Tues
Age 10+ Street Dance
45 Mins
Charlotte
18:30
Tues
Grade 1 Ballet
30 Mins
Miss Naomi
18:30
Tues
Grade 2 Tap
30 Mins
Miss Charlie
18:45
Tues
Innov8 Street Crew
45 mins
Charlotte
19:00
Tues
Grade 3 Tap
30 Mins
Miss Charlie
19:00
Tues
Junior Lyrical
30 Mins
Miss Naomi
19:30
Tues
10 & Under Elite training Squad
45 mins
Miss Charlie
19:30
Tues
Grade 2 Modern
30 Mins
Miss Charlotte
19:30
Tues
Grade 3 Ballet
45 Mins
Miss Naomi
20:15
Tues
Grade 3 Modern
30 Mins
Miss Charlotte
16:00
Wed
Theatre School  9+
Singing, Dance & Drama
1 Hr 30 Mins
Charlotte
17:15
Wed
Street with Lashon
Class Covering Hip Hop, Popping, Locking and All Street Style Ages 10+
45 Mins
Lashon
17:30
Wed
Mini Theatre School  5-9
Singing, Dance & Drama
45 Mins
Charlotte
18:15
Wed
Street Dance/Hip Hop
Ages 8+ & Teen Beginner
45 Min’s
Isabel
18:15
Wed
Inter/Senior Hip Hop with Jonny
45 Min’s
Jonny
18:15
Wed
Ages 5+ & Beginners (levels 1-3)  Acrobatic Arts
Click here for details
30 Mins
Charlotte
19:00
Wed
Age 11+ Street Dance
45 Min's
Isabel
19:00
Wed
Junior 8+ and teen beginner Hip Hop with Jonny
45 Min’s
Jonny
19:45
Wed
Street Crew Training - Vortex
45 Mins
Miss Isabel
19:30
Wed
Inter/Senior Level Commercial Street
45 Min's
Alisha
20:15
Wed
Inter Senior Level Jazz/Contemporary & Lyrical
45 Mins
Alisha
18:45
Wed
Unleashed Crew Training
Under 18’s Crew
45 Mins
Charlotte
16:15
Friday
Age 6-8 Drama
30 Mins
Charlotte N
17:30
Friday
Age 9+ Drama
45 Mins
Charlotte N
18:00
Friday
Acrobatic Gymnastics
Age 6+ (Levels 2-5)
Click here for details
1 Hour
Stacey
19:00
Friday
Acrobatic Gymnastics
Levels 6+
Click here for details
1 Hour
Stacey
17:45
Friday
Grade 5 Ballet
45 Mins
Miss Louise
18:45
Friday
Intermediate Foundation Ballet
45 Mins
Miss Louise
8 - 11’s Timetable
SATURDAYS
9:00
Sat
Intermediate Ballroom & Latin
30 Mins
Sam
9:00
Sat
Intermediate Tap
30 Min’s
Charlie
9:30
Sat
Advanced 1 Modern
45 Min’s
Miss Louise
10:00
Sat
Intermediate Street Dance (approx 10-14 years)
45 Mins
Charlie
9:30
Sat
Junior Ballroom & Latin
30 Min's
Sam
10:15
Sat
Senior Ballroom & Latin
30 Min's
Sam
Classes at 10.45 / 11:15 /12.00
Sat
Acrobatics - Please contact with age and ability to find out correct class (Limited Spaces in all classes)
45 Min's
Natasha
10:30
Sat
Grade 1 Ballet
30 Min’s
Miss Louise
11:00
Sat
Grade 2 Ballet
30 Mins
Miss Louise
11:30
Sat
Grade 1 Modern
30 Min's
Miss Charlotte
12:00
Sat
Grade 1 Tap
30 Min's
Miss Charlotte
11:30
Sat
Grade 2 Modern
30 Min's
Miss Charlie
12:00
Sat
Grade 2 Tap
30 Min's
Miss Charlie
11:15
Sat
Grade 4 Ballet
45 Mins
Miss Louise
12:00
Sat
Grade 5 Ballet
45 Mins
Miss Louise
12:45
Sat
8+ Street Dance
45 Mins
Miss Charlotte
12:45
Sat
Grade 5 Tap
30 Min’s
Miss Charlie
13:00
Sat
Intermediate Ballet
45 Min’s
Miss Louise
13:15
Sat
Grade 5 Modern
30 Min’s
Miss Charlie
13:30
Sat
Junior Jazz
30 Mins
Miss Charlotte
13:45
Sat
Senior Contemporary  & Lyrical
45 Min’s
Miss Louise
13:45
Sat
Intermediate Jazz
45 Min’s
Miss Charlie
14:00
Sat
Grade 3 Modern
45 Min’s
Miss Charlotte
14:30
Sat
Junior Performing Arts
45 Min’s
Miss Charlotte
14:30
Sat
Intermediate Contemporary  & Lyrical
45 Min’s
Miss Louise
15:15
Sat
Grade 3 Ballet
45 Mins
Miss Louise
15:15
Sat
Grade 4 Tap
30 Mins
Miss Charlie
16:00
Sat
Junior Contemporary
30 Min’s
Miss Louise
16:00
Sat
Intermediate Performing Arts
45 Mins
Miss Charlotte
16:30
Sat
Grade 3 Tap
30 Min’s
Miss Charlie
16:45
Sat
Grade 4 Modern
30 Mins
Miss Charlotte
16:30
Sat
Intermediate Foundation Ballet
45 Min’s
Miss Louise
SATURDAY COLLEGE