Dance Reality Studios

Age 12+ Timetable
Time
Day
Class
Length
Teacher
16:00
Mon
Strictly Ballroom & Latin Improvers
45 Mins
Sam
16:45
Mon
Strictly Ballroom & Latin Beginner
45 Mins
Sam
18:15
Mon
Grade 1 Ballet
30mins
Miss Louise
18:45
Mon
Grade 1 Tap & Modern
45 mins
Miss Isabel
17:45
Mon
Contemporary Fusion - Mix of Contemp & Hip Hop
Minimum Age is 11 or 10 yrs with dance experience
45 mins
Miss Isabel
18:30
Mon
Age 11+ Street Dance
45 Min's
Charlie
18:45
Mon
Intermediate Ballet
45 mins
Miss Louise
19:15
Mon
First Edition Training
Under 14’s Street Crew
45 mins
Charlie
19:30
Mon
Improvers Pointe
30 mins
Miss Louise
19:30
Mon
10+ Beginner Contemporary & Jazz Technique
45 mins
Miss Isabel
20:00
Mon
Senior Elite Training
1 Hr 15 mins
Miss Louise
17:00
Tues
Grade 1 Tap
30 Mins
Miss Charlie
18:00
Tues
Grade 2 Ballet
30 Mins
Miss Louise
18:00
Tues
Age 10+ Street Dance
45 Mins
Charlotte
18:30
Tues
Grade 1 Ballet
30 Mins
Miss Louise
18:30
Tues
Grade 2 Tap
30 Mins
Miss Charlie
19:00
Tues
Grade 3 Tap
30 Mins
Miss Charlie
19:30
Tues
Grade 2 Modern
30 Mins
Miss Charlotte
19:30
Tues
Grade 3 Ballet
45 Mins
Miss Louise
20:15
Tues
Grade 3 Modern
30 Mins
Miss Charlotte
20:15
Tues
Grade 4 Ballet
45 Mins
Miss Louise
16:00
Wed
Theatre School  9+
Singing, Dance & Drama
Next Production Matilda
1 Hr 30 Mins
Charlotte
17:15
Wed
Street with Lashon
Class Covering Hip Hop, Popping, Locking and All Street Style Ages 10+
45 Mins
Lashon
17:15
Wed
Street Dance/Hip Hop
Ages 8+ & Teen Beginner
45 Min’s
Isabel
18:10
Wed
Ages 5+ & Beginners (levels 1-3)  Acrobatic Arts
Click here for details
35 Mins
Charlotte
18:00
Wed
Age 11+ Street Dance
45 Min's
Isabel
18:45
Wed
Street Crew Training - Vortex
45 Mins
Miss Isabel
18:45
Wed
Grade 4 & Above Freework Tap
45 Min's
Michael
19:30
Wed
Grade 6 Tap
45 Mins
Michael
20:15
Wed
Unleashed Crew Training
Under 18’s Crew
1 Hr
Charlotte
17:30
Friday
Acrobatic Gymnastics
Age 6+ (Levels 2-5)
Click here for details
1 Hour
Stacey
18:30
Friday
Acrobatic Gymnastics
Levels 6+
Click here for details
1 Hour
Stacey
17:45
Friday
Grade 5 Ballet
45 Mins
Miss Louise
18:45
Friday
Intermediate Foundation Ballet
45 Mins
Miss Louise
19:30
Friday
DRDC  Intermediate Elite Squad Training
1 Hour 15
Miss Louise
SATURDAYS
9:00
Sat
Intermediate Ballroom & Latin
30 Mins
Sam
9:00
Sat
Intermediate Modern
45 Min’s
Charlie
9:45
Sat
10-13 Street Dance
45 Mins
Charlie
9:30
Sat
Junior Ballroom & Latin
30 Min's
Sam
10:00
Sat
Senior Ballroom & Latin
30 Min's
Sam
Classes at 10.30 / 11:15 /12.00
Sat
Acrobatics - Please contact with age and ability to find out correct class (Limited Spaces in all classes)
45 Min's
Natasha
10:00
Sat
Grade 1 Ballet
30 Min’s
Miss Louise
10:30
Sat
13+ Street Dance
45 Mins
Charlie
10:30
Sat
Grade 2 Ballet
30 Mins
Miss Louise
11:15
Sat
Grade 1 Modern
30 Min's
Miss Charlotte
11:45
Sat
Grade 1 Tap
30 Min's
Miss Charlotte
11:15
Sat
Grade 2 Modern
30 Min's
Miss Charlie
11:45
Sat
Grade 2 Tap
30 Min's
Miss Charlie
11:15
Sat
Grade 4 Ballet
45 Mins
Miss Louise
12:00
Sat
Grade 5 Ballet
45 Mins
Miss Louise
12:30
Sat
8+ Street Dance
45 Mins
Miss Charlotte
12:45
Sat
Intermediate Ballet
45 Mins
Miss Louise
13:00
Sat
Intermediate Foundation Modern
30 Mins
Miss Charlie
13:15
Sat
Junior Jazz
30 Mins
Miss Charlotte
13:30
Sat
Senior Contemporary  & Lyrical
45 Min’s
Miss Louise
13:30
Sat
Intermediate Jazz
45 Min’s
Miss Charlie
13:45
Sat
Grade 3 Modern
45 Min’s
Miss Charlotte
14:15
Sat
Junior Performing Arts
45 Min’s
Miss Charlotte
14:15
Sat
Senior Jazz
45 Min’s
Miss Charlie
14:15
Sat
Intermediate Contemporary  & Lyrical
45 Min’s
Miss Louise
15:00
Sat
Grade 3 Ballet
45 Mins
Miss Louise
15:00
Sat
Senior Performing Arts
45 Min’s
Miss Charlotte
15:15
Sat
Grade 4 Tap
30 Mins
Miss Charlie
15:45
Sat
Grade 5 Tap
30 Min’s
Miss Charlie
15:45
Sat
Junior Contemporary
30 Min’s
Miss Louise
15:45
Sat
Intermediate Performing Arts
45 Mins
Miss Charlotte
16:15
Sat
Grade 3 Tap
30 Min’s
Miss Charlie
16:45
Sat
Grade 4 Modern
30 Mins
Miss Charlotte
16:45
Sat
Grade 5 Modern
30 Min’s
Miss Charlie
16:30
Sat
Intermediate Foundation Ballet
45 Min’s
Miss Louise
15:45
Sat
Intermediate Foundation Modern
30 Mins
Miss Charlie
16:15
Sat
Grade 5 Modern
30 Min’s
Miss Charlie
16:30
Sat
Grade 3 Modern
45 Min’s
Miss Charlotte
16:30
Sat
Intermediate Foundation Ballet
45 Min’s
Miss Louise
16:45
Sat
Grade 4 Tap
30 Min’s
Miss Charlie
SATURDAY COLLEGE